Petersfield Academy of Dance


PAD - Timetable Jan 2021

NC - New Class

IO - Invitation Only

PBT - Progressing Ballet Technique

MH - Main Hall

CR - Club Room

ER - Exhibition Room

              

Monday - Herne Leisure Centre 

16:30-17:00 Junior Stretch/Jazz

17:00-17:45 Senior Stretch/Jazz

17:45-18:30 Grade 2 Tap

18:30-19:15 Grade 3 Modern

19:15-20:00 Grade 3 Tap

             

Monday - Community Centre (MH)

16:45-17:15 Grade 1 Tap (Boys)

17:15-18:00 Grade 4 Tap

18:00-18:45 Grade 4 Modern

18:45-19:15 Private Lesson

                       

Tuesday - Community Centre (MH)

16:15-17:00 Beginner Pointe Work Class (IO)

17:00-18:15 Intermediate Ballet

18:15-19:00 Pointe Work Class (IO)

19:00-20:00 Advanced 1 Ballet

                                          

Tuesday - Sheet Hall 

16:15-17:00 Grade 2 Tap

17:00-17:45 Grade 2 Modern

                  

Wednesday - The Space

16:15-17:00 Grade 5 Tap

17:00-17:45 Grade 5 Modern

17:45-18:30 Intermediate Tap

18:30-19:15 Grade 6 Modern

                                            

Wednesday - Community Centre (ER)

16:30-17:30 Grade 5 Ballet

17:30-18:30 Grade 3 Ballet

18:30-19:15 Adult Ballet

                                             

Wednesday - Sheet Hall

15:45-16:15 Pre-Primary Ballet (NC)

16:15-17:00 Primary Ballet

17:00-17:45 Grade 1 Ballet

17:45-18:45 Grade 6 Ballet

18:45-19:45 Intermediate Ballet

                                                                          

Thursday - Community Centre (MH)

16:00-16:30 Primary Tap 

16:30-17:00 Grade 1 Modern 

17:00-17:45 Intermediate Modern

17:45-18:30 Intermediate Tap

                                                     

Friday - Community Centre (CR)

17:30-18:15 Grade 6 Modern

                                                      

Friday - Community Centre (MH)

16:00-16:45 Grade 5 Modern

16:45-17:30 Grade 5 Tap

17:30-18:15 Contemporary Teenagers

18:15-19:15 Contemporary Junior

19:15-20:15 Contemporary Senior

20:15-20:45 Contemporary Pre-Major (IO)

                                                                 

Friday - Community Centre (ER)

16:45-17:30 PBT (Junior)

17:30-18:15 Pre-Pointe Class (IO)

                                                                                     

Saturday - Community Centre (MH)

09:00-09:30 Pre-School Ballet

09:30-10:00 Primary Ballet

10:15-10:45 Primary Tap

10:45-11:15 Grade 1 Modern

11:15-11:45 Grade 1 Tap

                                                        

Saturday - Community Centre (CR)

10:00-10:45 Primary Ballet

10:45-11:15 Pre-Primary Ballet  

                                                            

Saturday - Sheet Hall

09:00-10:00 Grade 2 Ballet

10:00-11:00 Grade 4 Ballet

11:00-12:00 Grade 5 Ballet                               

0